Privacy Policy

Corporate advisors, Asia and Australia.

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the AFG Venture Group website, www.afgventuregroup.com.

AFG Venture Group is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. AFG Venture Group is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future AFG Venture Group client features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to your name, email address and company name.

Sharing of your personal information

AFG Venture Group will take reasonable steps to ensure that any information collected by this website is bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

AFG Venture Group reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. AFG Venture Group reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

AFG Venture Group welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: +61 2 9258 7800

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
AFG Venture Group,
GPO Box 3271,
Sydney, NSW 2001,
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: mail@afgventuregroup.com

 

Opt Out Policy

AFG Venture Group periodically makes contact with clients via broadcast emails. We provide a method of opting out of this contact by way of an unsubscibe link. If you have any difficulty with this mechanism you may also contact us at mail@afgventuregroup.com and we will remove you from our distribution list.